Norfolk Birding News

Birding news for November 2020

Monday 30 November 2020

Wiveton - LESSER YELLOWLEGS
Welney - Glossy Ibis, Cattle Egret
Winterton - 2 Iceland Gulls, White-fronted Goose, 11 Snow Buntings
Cley - Great Northern Diver, 2 Slavonian Grebes, White-fronted Goose, Hen Harrier, 42 Bewick’s Swans flew west
Snettisham - Little Stint
Thetford - Caspian Gull, 9 Bewick’s Swans flew over
Billockby - 3 Tundra Bean Geese, 12 Common Cranes
California - 25 White-fronted Geese
Horsey - 7 White-fronted Geese
Boughton Fen - 35 Bewick’s Swans
Great Yarmouth - 3 Snow Buntings at South Denes
Sheringham - Snow Bunting; 10 Bewick’s Swans, 18 Whooper Swans flew past
Claxton - Cattle Egret at Langley Green
Wolferton - Great White Egret flew S

Sunday 29 November 2020

Wiveton - LESSER YELLOWLEGS
Winterton - 2 Iceland Gulls, Caspian Gull, 5 Snow Buntings
Titchwell - Siberian Chiffchaff, Bewick’s Swan
Happisburgh - 4 Lapland Buntings, 20 Snow Buntings
Cley - Black Redstart, 10 Bewick’s Swans flew over
Snettisham - Little Stint
Holkham - Black-throated Diver, 3 Great Northern Divers, 5 Scaup, 45 Snow Buntings, 19 Cattle Egrets
Horsey - Tundra Bean Goose, 80 White-fronted Geese
Ingham - 2 Bewick’s Swans
Norwich - 15 Bewick’s Swans flew N
Holme - 37 Bewick’s Swans flew W
Hethersett - 20 Bewick’s Swans flew SW
Weybourne - Velvet Scoter
Eccles - 16 Snow Buntings
Burnham Overy - 14 Cattle Egrets
Welney - Cattle Egret
Claxton - Cattle Egret, White-fronted Goose
Hardley Staithe - Short-eared Owl
Cantley - 60+ White-fronted Geese
Wymondham - Great White Egret
Billockby - Great White Egret
Hickling Broad - 35 Common Cranes, Short-eared Owl
Plus Hen Harriers at Warham Greens (3), Breydon Water

Saturday 28 November 2020

Wells Woods - Pallas’s Warbler
Holme - Waxwing
Winterton/Horsey - Iceland Gull, Caspian Gull, 2 Ravens, Slavonian Grebe, Snow Bunting
Happisburgh - 7 Lapland Buntings, 45 Snow Buntings, White-fronted Goose, 3 Little Gulls
Cley - Black Redstart, Short-eared Owl, 40 Snow Buntings
Wolferton - released White-tailed Eagle
Snettisham - Little Stint
Holkham - Black-throated Diver, 6 Great Northern Divers, Snow Bunting
Ranworth Broad - 1+ Scaup, White-fronted Goose, 3 Swallows
Ormesby Little Broad - Long-tailed Duck
Titchwell - Bewick’s Swan
Weybourne Camp - Velvet Scoter, 13 Snow Buntings flew W
Thorpe Marshes - Red-breasted Merganser
Earsham GPs - Common Scoter
Welney - 10 Cattle Egrets, Great White Egret
Aylmerton - Short-eared Owl
Wymondham - Great White Egret
Plus Hen Harriers at Haddiscoe

Friday 27 November 2020

Wiveton - LESSER YELLOWLEGS
Winterton/Horsey - Iceland Gull, Great White Egret
Cley - Waxwing, Short-eared Owl, 2 Velvet Scoters, Jack Snipe
Salthouse - Black Redstart
Snettisham - Little Stint
Holkham - Black-throated Diver, Great Northern Diver, 2 Red-necked Grebes
Sea Palling - 6 Bewick’s Swans
Holme - Bewick’s Swan, 2 Velvet Scoters
Titchwell - Bewick’s Swan
Weybourne Camp - Lapland Bunting flew W, 2 Velvet Scoters
Breydon Water - Water Pipit, Spotted Redshank
Welney - 10 Cattle Egrets
Wells - Short-eared Owl
Buckenham - 30+ White-fronted Geese
Brancaster Staithe - Great White Egret
Stiffkey - Great White Egret, 2 Hen Harriers
Mundesley - Scaup, 5 Little Gulls flew past
Plus Hen Harriers at Upton Marshes, Morston

Thursday 26 November 2020

Wiveton - LESSER YELLOWLEGS
Winterton - Iceland Gull
Snettisham - Little Stint
Holkham - 4 Black-throated Divers, 4 Great Northern Divers, Red-necked Grebe, 2 Slavonian Grebes, Velvet Scoter, 30 Snow Buntings
Ranworth Broad - 3 Scaup, 3 Swallows
Ormesby Little Broad - Long-tailed Duck
Blakeney - 29 Twite
Cley - 58 Snow Buntings
Old Hunstanton - 4 Snow Buntings
Holme - Snow Bunting
Cantley - Water Pipit, 107 White-fronted Geese
Dersingham Bog - Short-eared Owl
Welney - 10 Cattle Egrets, Great White Egret
Buckenham - Cattle Egret, Great White Egret
Burnham Norton - 2 Great White Egrets
California - Great White Egret flew E
Lynford - 2 Hawfinches
Stiffkey - Hen Harrier

Wednesday 25 November 2020

Weybourne - BLACK-THROATED THRUSH
Wiveton - LESSER YELLOWLEGS
Winterton - Iceland Gull
Cantley/Hassingham - Siberian Chiffchaff, 3 White-fronted Geese
Snettisham - Little Stint
Sea Palling - 4 Bewick’s Swans
Buckenham - 2 Water Pipits, 3 White-fronted Geese, Great White Egret flew NNW
Heacham - Water Pipit, Bittern
Cley - 40 Snow Buntings, 2 Pale-bellied Brents
Weybourne Camp - Short-eared Owl
Hickling Broad - 17 Common Cranes flew over
Welney - 10 Cattle Egrets, Great White Egret
Stokesby - Great White Egret
Bawsey - Great White Egret flew over

Tuesday 24 November 2020

Cley - LESSER YELLOWLEGS, 12 Snow Buntings
Hickling Broad - 2 Glossy Ibis flew over, Water Pipit
Winterton - Iceland Gull, 19 Snow Buntings
Wells - Black Brant
Thornham - 6 Twite, 2 Great White Egrets, Cattle Egret flew W
Snettisham - Little Stint, 3 Snow Buntings
Ranworth Broad - 3 Scaup
Cantley - 87 White-fronted Geese
Holkham - 25 Snow Buntings
Weybourne Camp - Black-throated Diver
Welney - 7 Cattle Egrets
Strumpshaw - Cattle Egret
Breydon Water - Spotted Redshank
Salthouse - Hen Harrier
California - Pomarine Skua, Great Northern Diver past
Mundesley - Great Northern Diver past

Monday 23 November 2020

Cley - LESSER YELLOWLEGS, Glossy Ibis, 20 Twite, 10 Snow Buntings, Short-eared Owl, Long-tailed Duck, 4 Whooper Swans flew W, 8 Little Gulls past
Thornham - Glossy Ibis flew W
Snettisham - Little Stint
Holkham - Black-throated Diver, 3+ Great Northern Divers, Slavonian Grebe, 18 Snow Buntings, 4 Whooper Swans
Weybourne Camp - Lapland Bunting flew E, 4 Whooper Swans flew W
Old Hunstanton - 5 Snow Buntings
Stubb Mill - 2 Common Cranes
Holme - 2 Pomarine Skuas past
Plus Hen Harriers at Stiffkey, Blakeney

Sunday 22 November 2020

Salthouse - DESERT WHEATEAR
Acle - 2 Glossy Ibis
Warham - Black Brant
Cley - Grey Phalarope, Iceland Gull, Long-tailed Duck, 7 Snow Buntings, Pale-bellied Brent Goose; Black-throated Diver, 2 Great Northern Divers past
Whitlingham CP - Iceland Gull
Happisburgh - Iceland Gull flew S
Snettisham - Little Stint
Thetford - Lesser Spotted Woodpecker at Nunnery Lakes
Blakeney - Tundra Bean Goose, 40+ Twite; 36 Snow Buntings on Point
Sea Palling - 5 Bewick’s Swans
Holkham - 2 Black-throated Divers, 2 Great Northern Divers, Red-necked Grebe, Short-eared Owl, 20 Snow Buntings
Welney - Cattle Egret, Great White Egret
Holme - Great White Egret, Slavonian Grebe
Haddiscoe - 2 Great White Egrets
Buckenham - 9 White-fronted Geese
Burgh Castle - 2 Short-eared Owls
Winterton - Short-eared Owl
Heacham - Scaup, Great Northern Diver flew past
Titchwell - Scaup flew W
Gorleston - Great Northern Divers past
Plus Hen Harriers at Stiffkey, Roydon Common, Massingham Heath

Saturday 21 November 2020

Salthouse - DESERT WHEATEAR, Pomarine Skua past
Horsham St Faith - 2 Glossy Ibis
Wells - Black Brant reported
Cley - Long-tailed Duck, 17 Snow Buntings, Caspian Gull, Pale-bellied Brent Goose; 2 Black-throated Divers, 4 Great Northern Divers, 3 Velvet Scoters past 
Ranworth Broad - 3 Scaup
Snettisham - Little Stint, Hen Harrier
Winterton - 25 Snow Buntings
Burnham Overy - Black Redstart
Sea Palling - 2 Bewick’s Swans
Filby - Caspian Gull
Holkham - 22 Cattle Egrets, 5 Great White Egrets
Welney - 11 Cattle Egrets, Great White Egret
Holme - Great White Egret, Slavonian Grebe
Horsey - Great White Egret
Heigham Holmes - 2 White-fronted Geese
Stubb Mill - 30 Common Cranes, 2 Hen Harriers
Billockby - 3 Common Cranes, Bean Goose sp
Burgh Castle - Short-eared Owl
Mundesley - Great Northern Divers, 3 Velvet Scoters past
California - Pomarine Skua, Great Northern Diver flew past
Weybourne Camp - Black-throated Diver, 4 Velvet Scoters past

Friday 20 November 2020

Salthouse - DESERT WHEATEAR, 2 Snow Buntings
Muckleburgh Hill/Weybourne Camp - Dusky Warbler, Red-necked Grebe flew E
Horsham St Faith - 2 Glossy Ibis
Beeston Common - Siberian Chiffchaff
Cley - Iceland Gull, 23 Snow Buntings, 4 Great Northern Divers, Caspian Gull
Overstrand - Iceland Gull flew E then back W
Ranworth Broad - 3 Scaup
Snettisham - Little Stint
Blakeney - 2 Twite
Bacton - 3 Snow Buntings
Burnham Overy - Black Redstart
Halvergate - Black Redstart
Welney - 11 Cattle Egrets, Great White Egret
Strumpshaw - Cattle Egret
Breydon Water - Great White Egret, 31 White-fronted Geese flew S
Buckenham - 56 White-fronted Geese
Acle Bridge - 20 Common Cranes
Sheringham - Red-necked Grebe, 2 Great Northern Divers flew past
Mundesley - Red-necked Grebe flew NW
Sidestrand - Great Northern Diver flew NW
Heacham - Great Northern Diver flew S

Thursday 19 November 2020

Salthouse - DESERT WHEATEAR
Horsham St Faith - 2 Glossy Ibis
Weybourne Camp - Lapland Bunting flew E, Snow Bunting flew W; Pomarine Skua, Red-necked Grebe, 3 Great Northern Divers past
Cley - Iceland Gull, Great White Egret; 2 Red-necked Grebe, Slavonian Grebe, Long-tailed Duck, 5 Great Northern Diver past
Snettisham - Little Stint
Strumpshaw - 2 Water Pipits
Buckenham - Water Pipit
Welney - 11 Cattle Egrets, Great White Egret
Acle - 22 Common Cranes
Sheringham - 10 Pomarine Skuas, 6 Great Northern Divers, Puffin, 2 Red-necked Grebes, 2 Velvet Scoters, 465 Little Gulls
Heacham - Black-throated Diver, Great Northern Diver, Scaup past
Holme - 2 Pomarine Skuas, Red-necked Grebe, Black-throated Diver, 3 Great Northern Divers past
California - 2 Pomarine Skuas past
Mundesley - Pomarine Skua, Puffin, Great Northern Diver, 161 Little Gulls flew past

Wednesday 18 November 2020

Salthouse - DESERT WHEATEAR, Caspian Gull
Beeston Common - Dusky Warbler, Siberian Chiffchaff
Muckleburgh Hill/Weybourne Camp - Dusky Warbler, Great Northern Diver flew W
Cley - Iceland Gull
Titchwell - Black-throated Diver, Slavonian Grebe
Snettisham - Little Stint
Winterton - Black Redstart
Welney - 11 Cattle Egrets, 2 Great White Egrets
Clippesby - 2 Tundra Bean Geese, 23 Common Cranes
Mundesley - Great Northern Diver flew SE

Tuesday 17 November 2020

Salthouse - DESERT WHEATEAR, Caspian Gull
Beeston Common - Dusky Warbler, Siberian Chiffchaff
Muckleburgh Hill/Weybourne Camp - Dusky Warbler
Cley - Yellow-browed Warbler, Red-necked Grebe, WHITE-BELLIED STORM PETREL flew E
Buckenham - Water Pipit, Great White Egret, 27 White-fronted Geese
Snettisham - Little Stint
Cromer - 2 Caspian Gulls
Welney - 11 Cattle Egrets, Spotted Redshank
Acle - 37 Common Cranes
Holme - 2 Snow Buntings
Bacton - 2 Snow Buntings
California - Great Northern Diver flew S
Clippesby - Hen Harrier

Monday 16 November 2020

Salthouse - DESERT WHEATEAR, 15 Snow Buntings, Great Northern Diver
Beeston Common - Dusky Warbler, Siberian Chiffchaff
Muckleburgh Hill/Weybourne Camp - Dusky Warbler, Iceland Gull flew W, 2 Great Northern Divers
Blakeney - 19 Twite, Hen Harrier
Thornham - 6 Twite
Strumpshaw - 2 Water Pipits
Haddiscoe - Water Pipit
Cley - Iceland Gull flew W
Snettisham - Little Stint
Cantley - 92 White-fronted Geese
Kelling - Great Northern Diver
Welney - 11 Cattle Egrets, 2 Great White Egrets, 10 Common Cranes
Acle - Cattle Egret, 15 Common Cranes
Breydon Water - Spoonbill
Holme - 6 Little Gulls flew E
California - 4 Little Gulls flew S
Morston - 2 Hen Harriers
Titchwell - Hen Harrier

Sunday 15 November 2020

Salthouse - DESERT WHEATEAR, Caspian Gull
Beeston Common - Dusky Warbler, Siberian Chiffchaff
Happisburgh - 4 Lapland Buntings
Cley - Yellow-browed Warbler, 20+ Twite, 2 Great Northern Divers
Snettisham - Little Stint
Welney - Cattle Egret, Great White Egret
Marlingford - Great White Egret
Nar Valley Fisheries - Great White Egret
Sheringham - Long-tailed Duck, Slavonian Grebe, Great Northern Diver, Great White Egret past

Saturday 14 November 2020

Salthouse - DESERT WHEATEAR, 2 Ravens flew W, Lapland Bunting, Great Northern Diver
Beeston Common - Dusky Warbler
Muckleburgh Hill - Dusky Warbler
Wymondham - Yellow-browed Warbler (heard only)
Blakeney - 21 Twite, Hen Harrier
Cley - Pomarine Skua, Great Northern Diver past
Snettisham - Little Stint
Holkham - 30 White-fronted Geese
Burnham Norton - 8 Cattle Egrets
Marlingford - Great White Egret

Friday 13 November 2020

Salthouse - DESERT WHEATEAR, 15 Snow Buntings flew W
Muckleburgh Hill - Dusky Warbler
Beeston Common - Dusky Warbler, Siberian Chiffchaff
Cley - Little Auk flew E
Weybourne Camp - Lapland Bunting flew E, Great Northern Diver
California - 11 Snow Buntings
Holme - 7 Snow Buntings, 2 Great Northern Divers
Great Yarmouth - 4 Snow Buntings
Holkham/Burnham Overy - 8+ Ravens
Snettisham - Little Stint
Upton Marshes - 2 Cattle Egrets
Welney - 3 Cattle Egrets, 2 Great White Egrets
Breydon Water - Spoonbill

Thursday 12 November 2020

Kelling WM - EASTERN YELLOW WAGTAIL
Muckleburgh Hill - Dusky Warbler
Beeston Common - Dusky Warbler, Siberian Chiffchaff
Cley - Lapland Bunting flew W, Hen Harrier; Pomarine Skua, Velvet Scoter past
Weybourne Camp - 2 Lapland Bunting flew E, Black-throated Diver
Winterton - 2 Snow Buntings, Short-eared Owl
Holkham - 7 Ravens
Thorpe Marshes - Water Pipit
Snettisham - Little Stint
Waxham - Purple Sandpiper
Morston - Dartford Warbler
Burnham Overy - 12+ Cattle Egrets, Great White Egret, 6+ Ravens, Short-eared Owl
Upton Marshes - 2 Cattle Egrets, Hen Harrier
Welney - 3 Great White Egrets
Haddiscoe - Great White Egret, Hen Harrier
Hingham - Hawfinch flew E
Breydon Water - Spoonbill
Mundesley - Short-eared Owl in off, Puffin flew NW

Wednesday 11 November 2020

Upton - Serin
Muckleburgh Hill - Dusky Warbler, Lapland Bunting flew E
Beeston Common - Dusky Warbler, Siberian Chiffchaff
Holkham - Pallas’s Warbler, 3 Hawfinches, Velvet Scoter, Scaup, 5 Slavonian Grebes
Cley - Yellow-browed Warbler, Jack Snipe, Great Northern Diver; Pomarine Skua, Scaup past
Southrepps - Yellow-browed Warbler
Titchwell - Snow Bunting
Thornham - 9 Twite
Snettisham - Little Stint
Cromer - Caspian Gull
Burnham Overy - 11 Cattle Egrets, Great White Egret, 5 Ravens
Welney - 6 Cattle Egrets, Great White Egret
Hingham - Great White Egret
Breydon Water - Spoonbill
Acle - Short-eared Owl

Tuesday 10 November 2020

Kelling WM - EASTERN YELLOW WAGTAIL
Muckleburgh Hill - Dusky Warbler
Bintree Woods - Dusky Warbler
Acle - 2 Glossy Ibis
Holkham - Pallas’s Warbler, Lapland Bunting, 6 Hawfinches, 4+ Great Northern Divers, Red-necked Grebe, 4 Slavonian Grebes
Wells Woods - Pallas’s Warbler
Eccles - 14 Snow Buntings
Waxham - Snow Bunting, 5 Common Cranes
Weybourne Camp - Snow Bunting, Great Northern Diver, Velvet Scoter past
Breydon Water - Snow Bunting flew over, Spoonbill
Thornham - 5 Twite
Blakeney Point - Black Redstart, Hen Harrier, Short-eared Owl, Caspian Gull
Snettisham - Little Stint
Cromer - Caspian Gull
Welney - 6 Cattle Egrets, 4 Great White Egrets
Hingham - Great White Egret
Sheringham - Great Northern Diver, 2 Velvet Scoters
Stiffkey - 3 Hen Harriers

Monday 9 November 2020

Salthouse - LESSER YELLOWLEGS, Little Stint
Wells Woods - Dusky Warbler
Acle - 2 Glossy Ibis
Holkham - Pallas’s Warbler, Yellow-browed Warbler, Long-tailed Duck, 4+ Great Northern Divers, 2 Slavonian Grebes
Buxton Heath - Yellow-browed Warbler
Cley - 37 Snow Buntings
Heacham - 4 Snow Buntings; 6 Scaup, Velvet Scoter past
Snettisham - Little Stint
Waxham - Firecrest
Stiffkey - Dartford Warbler
Welney - 4 Cattle Egrets
Halvergate - Great White Egret

Sunday 8 November 2020

Kelling WM - EASTERN YELLOW WAGTAIL, ; Puffin, 2 Great Northern Divers past
Salthouse - LESSER YELLOWLEGS, Little Stint, Great Northern Diver
Wells Woods - Dusky Warbler, Pallas’s Warbler
Eccles - Dusky Warbler, 14 Snow Buntings
Winterton - Barred Warbler, Yellow-browed Warbler
Burgh Castle - Rough-legged Buzzard
Cley - Yellow-browed Warbler, Black Redstart, 40 Snow Buntings, Great White Egret; Puffin, 2 Black-throated Divers, Great Northern Diver past
Snettisham - Little Stint, Tundra Bean Goose
Norwich - Waxwing flew W
Northrepps - Ring Ouzel
Hunstanton - 7 Scaup, 2 Velvet Scoters, 2 Great Northern Divers
Burnham Overy - Velvet Scoter
West Runton - Black-throated Diver
Welney - 2 Cattle Egrets, Great White Egret
Horsey - 2 Bewick’s Swans, 2 Great White Egrets
East Somerton - 2 Bewick’s Swans
Wells - Bewick’s Swan
Warham Greens - 4 Hen Harriers
Wymondham - 2 Short-eared Owls
Hickling Broad - 23 Common Cranes
Hingham - Great White Egret
Halvergate - Great White Egret
Sheringham - 2 Great White Egrets flew W

Saturday 7 November 2020

Kelling WM - EASTERN YELLOW WAGTAIL
Salthouse - LESSER YELLOWLEGS, Little Stint, Water Pipit, Great Northern Diver, 23 Snow Buntings
Breydon Water - Glossy Ibis, Spotted Redshank, Great White Egret
Happisburgh - Pallas’s Warbler, 5 Lapland Buntings
Winterton - Yellow-browed Warbler, 5 Snow Buntings
Snettisham - Little Stint
Blakeney Point - Shorelark, Dartford Warbler, 3 Snow Buntings
Cantley BF - Water Pipit
Holme - Water Pipit
Cley - Short-eared Owl, 3 Little Gulls
Welney - 6 Cattle Egrets, Great White Egret
Burnham Norton - 6 Cattle Egrets
Holkham - 2 Hawfinches, 3 Velvet Scoter, 3+ Great Northern Divers, 5 Slavonian Grebes
Haddiscoe Island - 4+ Short-eared Owls

Friday 6 November 2020

Kelling WM - EASTERN YELLOW WAGTAIL, Richard’s Pipit, 2 Lapland Bunting, 4 Snow Buntings
Breydon Water - Glossy Ibis
Snettisham - Little Stint, 3 Bewick’s Swans flew over
Titchwell - Shorelark
Cley - 13 Snow Buntings, Scaup, 2 Great Northern Divers
St Olaves - 3+ Water Pipits
Welney - Cattle Egret
Upton Marshes - 2 Cattle Egrets, 12 Common Cranes
Holkham - Velvet Scoter, 5 Great Northern Divers, 5 Slavonian Grebes
Overstrand - Caspian Gull
Cantley- Hawfinch flew S
Weybourne Camp - 3 Scaup flew past
Holme - Great White Egret
California - Great Northern Diver flew S

Thursday 5 November 2020

Cley - LESSER YELLOWLEGS, 9 Snow Buntings, 2 Great Northern Divers flew W

Breydon Water - Glossy Ibis, Hen Harrier
Holme - Yellow-browed Warbler, Great White Egret
Snettisham - Little Stint, White-tailed Eagle of unknown origin
Thornham Harbour - 5 Twite, 2 Great White Egrets
Great Yarmouth - 3 Twite, 9 Snow Buntings
Scolt Head - Lapland Bunting flew W, 2 Snow Buntings, Scaup, 5 Great Northern Divers
Weybourne - 12 Snow Buntings, Great White Egret flew E
Salthouse - 2 Snow Buntings
Kelling WM - 6 Snow Buntings flew E
Welney - Cattle Egrets, Great White Egret
Titchwell - Hawfinch, Great White Egret
Heacham - Short-eared Owl
Halvergate - Great White Egret
Mundesley - Great Northern Diver flew NW

Wednesday 4 November 2020

Cley - LESSER YELLOWLEGS, 4 Lapland Buntings, 2 Caspian Gulls, Short-eared Owl; Red-necked Grebe, 3 Scaup, 5 Great Northern Divers flew Past

Holme - Dusky Warbler, Ring Ouzel
Breydon Water - Glossy Ibis, Water Pipit, Spotted Redshank, Snow Bunting, Great Northern Diver, Scaup, 2 Hen Harriers, 2 Bewick’s Swans flew E
Salthouse - Shorelark, 2 Caspian Gulls
Titchwell - Water Pipit, Little Stint, 3 Snow Buntings, Caspian Gull
Cantley BF - 2 Water Pipits
Kelling WM - Scaup
Snettisham - Little Stint
Welney - 4 Cattle Egrets, 2 Great White Egrets
Burnham Overy - 2 Tundra Bean Geese, Cattle Egret
Thornham Harbour - 7 Twite
Bawsey - Snow Bunting, Hawfinch
Waxham - Great White Egret, 13 Common Cranes
Sheringham - 2 Purple Sandpipers, Great Northern Diver, Caspian Gull, Scaup flew past

Tuesday 3 November 2020

Cley - LESSER YELLOWLEGS; 2 Pomarine Skuas, Scaup flew past

Holme - Dusky Warbler, Great White Egret
Wells - 3 Glossy Ibis then flew E, Water Pipit
Salthouse - Shorelark, 2 Caspian Gulls
Weybourne - 5+ Lapland Buntings, 10+ Snow Buntings
Welney - Tundra Bean Goose, Cattle Egret, Great White Egret
Roydon Common - Ring Ouzel, Mealy Redpoll
Snettisham - Little Stint
Holkham - 15 Hawfinches, 2 Hen Harriers
Sheringham - Purple Sandpiper
Stiffkey/Morston - 1+ Hen Harrier
Mundesley - Great Northern Diver flew SE

Monday 2 November 2020

Cley - LESSER YELLOWLEGS, 2 Caspian Gulls; 4 Tundra Bean Geese, Great Northern Diver, Puffin flew past

Holme - Dusky Warbler, Siberian Chiffchaff, Little Stint, Ring Ouzel
Beeston Common - Yellow-browed Warbler
Weybourne Camp - 2 Lapland Buntings flew over, Hen Harrier
Warham Greens - Ring Ouzel
Snettisham - Little Stint
Welney - 9 Tundra Bean Geese, 10 Cattle Egrets, 6 Great White Egrets
Titchwell - 2 Water Pipits, 2 Great White Egrets, Hen Harrier, Great Northern Diver flew past
Thorpe-next-Haddiscoe - Water Pipit, 2 Jack Snipe
Stiffkey - 4 Hen Harriers

Sunday 1 November 2020

Cley - LESSER YELLOWLEGS, Water Pipit, 5 Caspian Gulls, 7 Snow Buntings, 2 Great Northern Divers, Sooty Shearwater flew E

Holme - Dusky Warbler, Siberian Chiffchaff
Titchwell - Yellow-browed Warbler, Snow Bunting
Happisburgh - 4 Lapland Buntings
Horsey - 2 Lapland Buntings flew N
Kelling WM - Ring Ouzel
Snettisham - Little Stint
Welney - Little Stint, Spotted Redshank, 4 Cattle Egrets, Great White Egret
Burnham Overy - Water Pipit, 6+ Cattle Egrets, Hen Harrier
Wells - Water Pipit, Red-necked Grebe
Thornham Harbour - 7 Twite, Hen Harrier
Holkham - 17 Hawfinches
West Runton - Great Northern Diver
Weybourne - Great White Egret flew E

January 2021 | December 2020 | November 2020 | October 2020 | September 2020 | August 2020 | July 2020 | June 2020 | May 2020 | April 2020 | March 2020 | February 2020 | January 2020 | December 2019 | November 2019 | October 2019 | September 2019 | August 2019 | July 2019 | June 2019 | May 2019 | April 2019 | March 2019 | February 2019 | January 2019 | December 2018 | November 2018 | October 2018 | September 2018 | August 2018 | July 2018 | June 2018 | May 2018 | April 2018 | March 2018 | February 2018 | January 2018 | December 2017 | November 2017 | October 2017 | September 2017 | August 2017 | July 2017 | June 2017 | May 2017 | April 2017 | March 2017 | February 2017 | January 2017 | December 2016 | November 2016 | October 2016 | September 2016 | August 2016 | July 2016 | June 2016 | May 2016 | April 2016 | March 2016 | February 2016 | January 2016 | December 2015 | November 2015 | October 2015 | September 2015 | August 2015 | July 2015 | June 2015 | May 2015 | April 2015 | March 2015 | February 2015 | January 2015 | December 2014 | November 2014 | October 2014 | September 2014 | August 2014 | July 2014 | June 2014 | May 2014 | April 2014 | March 2014 | February 2014 | January 2014 | December 2013 | November 2013 | October 2013 | September 2013 | August 2013 | July 2013 | June 2013 | May 2013 | April 2013 | March 2013 | February 2013 | January 2013 | December 2012 | November 2012 | October 2012 | September 2012 | August 2012 | July 2012 | June 2012 | May 2012 | April 2012 | March 2012 | February 2012 | January 2012 | December 2011 | November 2011 | October 2011 | September 2011 | August 2011 | July 2011 | June 2011 | May 2011 | April 2011 | March 2011 | February 2011 | January 2011 | December 2010 | November 2010 | October 2010 | September 2010 | August 2010 | July 2010 | June 2010 | May 2010 | April 2010 | March 2010 | February 2010 | January 2010 | December 2009 | November 2009 | October 2009 | September 2009 | August 2009 | July 2009 | June 2009 | May 2009 | April 2009 | March 2009 | February 2009 | January 2009 | December 2008 | November 2008 | October 2008 | September 2008 | August 2008 | July 2008 | June 2008 | May 2008 | April 2008 | March 2008 | February 2008 | January 2008 | December 2007 | November 2007 | October 2007 | September 2007 | August 2007 | July 2007 | June 2007 | May 2007 | April 2007 | March 2007 | February 2007 | January 2007 | December 2006 | November 2006 | October 2006 | September 2006 | August 2006 | July 2006 | June 2006 | May 2006 | April 2006 | March 2006 | February 2006 | January 2006 | December 2005 | November 2005 | October 2005 | September 2005 | August 2005 | July 2005 | June 2005 | May 2005 | April 2005 | March 2005 | February 2005 | January 2005 | December 2004 | November 2004 | October 2004 | September 2004 | August 2004 | July 2004 | June 2004 | May 2004 | April 2004 | March 2004 | February 2004 | January 2004 | December 2003 | November 2003 | October 2003 | September 2003 | August 2003 | July 2003 | June 2003 | May 2003 | April 2003 | March 2003 | February 2003 | January 2003 | December 2002 | November 2002 | October 2002 | September 2002 | August 2002 | July 2002 | June 2002 | May 2002 | April 2002 | March 2002 | February 2002 | January 2002 | December 2001 | November 2001 | October 2001 | September 2001 | August 2001 | July 2001 | June 2001 | May 2001 | April 2001 | March 2001 | February 2001 | January 2001 | December 2000 | November 2000 | October 2000 | September 2000 | August 2000